SNDTTA  PREMIER  DIVISION 
AUTUMN TEAMS COMPETITION  2015
 CUMULATIVE POINTS TABLE  (FINAL)                   
To and Including Week Commencing:  01/06/15    Round  2   Week  11
Grand Finals
Monday 15 June,  Nam Ho A def Macquarie Uni A 3-2  
Joe Lim (NHA) d. Michelle Beaumont (MUA)  7, 8, 10
Alex Vong (MUA) d. Sugam Mehta (NHA)  6, 7, 6
Joe Lim d. Alex Vong  8, 4, -4, 10
Michelle Beaumont d. Sugam Mehta  6, 9, 12
Joe/Sugam d. Michelle/Alex  -7, 8, 9, 10
Semi- final
Wednesday 10 June:  Macquarie Uni A def PCYC A 3-2
Eric Foley (PCA) d. Michelle Beaumont (MUA) 7, -3, 7, 9
Alex Vong (MUA) d. Mike Liang (PCA) 4, 6, 4
Alex Vong d. Eric Foley 9, 8, -6, 11
Mike Liang d. Michelle Beaumont 8, 10, 8
Alex/Michelle d. Eric/Mike 6, 6, 3
Friday 12 June:  Nam Ho A def SUNS A  3-2 
James Wong (SNA) d. Shin Nakazawa (NHA) 9, -8, 8, 8
Joe Lim (NHA) d. Erny Tsao (SNA) 8, 5, 8
Joe Lim d. James Wong 6, 6, 7  
Erny Tsao d. Shin Nakazawa 4, 6, 3
Shin/Joe d. James/Erny -10, 8, 11, 9
Team   P MF MA GF GA Points
 PCYC Hornsby A   10 33 17 116 92 33
 SUNS A   10 29 21 105 82 29
 Nam Ho Academy A   10 26 24 101 90 26
   Macquarie Uni A   10 25 25 101 87 25
 Ararat A   10 19 31 76 118 19
 North Sydney Leagues A 10 18 32 77 107 18
               
               
               
               
60 150 150 576 576 150
P = Matches Played     MF = Matches For    MA = Matches Against    GF = Games For    GA = Games Against
 
Score Sheet not received:                 None
Deferred & rescheduled                                
  matches: None
Results since last update: Week 7
SUNS A d. Macquarie Uni A  3-2,  10-7
  Week 10
SUNS A d. Ararat A  5-0,  15-0 (forfeit)
Week 11
SUNS A d. Macquarie Uni A  3-2,  12-11
PCYC A d. Nam Ho A  4-1,  14-8
North Sydney Leagues A d. Ararat A  5-0,  15-0 (forfeit)  
Previous results: Week 10
PCYC A d. Macquarie Uni A  5-0,  15-6
Nam Ho A d. North Sydney Leagues A  5-0,  15-2
Week 9
Nam Ho A d. Macquarie Uni A  4-1,  12-5
PCYC A d. Ararat A  3-2,  13-10
SUNS A d. North Sydney Leagues A  3-2,  9-6
Week 8
Nam Ho A d. SUNS A 3-2,  11-6
PCYC A d. North Sydney Leagues A  3-2,  11-11
Ararat A d. Macquarie Uni A  4-1,  12-8
Week 7
Ararat A d. North Sydney Leagues A  4-1,  13-7
PCYC A d. Nam Ho A  4-1,  13-7
Week 6
Nam Ho A d. Ararat A  4-1,  14-6
SUNS A d. PCYC A  3-2,  13-10
North Sydney Leagues A d. Macquarie Uni A  3-2,  11-8 
  (doubles forfeited by MUA)
Week 5
Macquarie Uni A d. Nam Ho A  5-0,  15-3
PCYC A d. Ararat A  3-2,  11-10
North Sydney Leagues A d. SUNS A  3-2,  12-10  
Week 4
Macquarie Uni A d. PCYC A  3-2,  13-6
Nam Ho A d. North Sydney Leagues A  4-1,  13-5
Ararat A d. SUNS A  3-2,  11-8
Week 3
No matches scheduled
Week 2
PCYC A d. North Sydney Leagues A  5-0,  15-4
Macquarie Uni A d. Ararat A  5-0,  15-2
SUNS A d. Nam Ho A  3-2,  12-6
Week 1
Ararat A d. Nam Ho A  3-2,  12-12
Macquarie Uni A d. North Sydney Leagues A  4-1,  13-4
SUNS A d. PCYC A  3-2,  10-8