SNDTTA  PREMIER  DIVISION 
SPRING TEAMS COMPETITION  2016
 CUMULATIVE POINTS TABLE    (FINAL)                     
 MacAttackers  d SUNS  A 3-1, 10-3
Erny Tsao (SUNS) d. Alex Vong (MacA)  8, -4, 5, 9
Trent Carter (MacA) d. Ryan Lu (SUNS)  5, 7, 8
Trent Carter d. Erny Tsao  7, 5, 9
Alex Vong d. Ryan Lu  6, 3, 9
FIRST SEMI-FINAL  TUESDAY 29 NOVEMBER
MacAttackers d Hornsby PCYC A at Macquarie Uni 3-0, 9-1
Trent Carter d. Mike Liang  5, -5, 7, 2
Alex Vong d. Bob Liang  5, 8, 6
Trent Carter d. Bob Liang  9, 5, 10
SECOND SEMI-FINAL  FRIDAY 2 DECEMBER
SUNS A d Nam Ho A at The Brickpit 3-0, 9-3
Erny Tsao d. Noah Kim  5, 5, -6, 5
Ryan Lu d. Takashi Nomura  9, -5, 6, 10
Erny Tsao d. Takashi Nomura  4, 8, -6, 9
To and Including Week Commencing:  21/11/16    Round  2   Week  14
Team   P RF RA GF GA Points
 SUNS A   12 44 16 143 80 44
 MacAttackers   12 42 18 146 75 42
   Hornsby PCYC A   12 34 26 120 103 34
 Nam Ho A   12 30 30 119 112 30
 Willoughby Blue   12 26 34 103 128 26
 SUNS K   12 22 38 86 132 22
 North Sydney Leagues A   12 12 48 68 155 12
               
               
               
84 210 210 785 785 210
P = Matches Played     RF = Rubbers For    RA = Rubbers Against    GF = Games For    GA = Games Against
 
Score Sheet not received:                 None
Deferred & rescheduled                                
  matches: None
Results since last update: Week 9  
  Nam Ho A d. Hornsby PCYC A  3-2,  12-6 
Week 14
.  Hornsby PCYC A d. SUNS K  5-0,  15-0 (Forfeit)
North Sydney Leagues A d. MacAttackers  3-2,  12-8
Nam Ho A d. SUNS A  3-2,  10-7
Willoughby Blue -- Bye
Previous results: Week 13
MacAttackers d. Nam Ho A  5-0,  15-4
SUNS A d. Hornsby PCYC A  5-0,  15-5
SUNS K d. Willoughby Blue  3-2,  11-9
North Sydney Leagues A -- Bye
Week 12
MacAttackers d. Hornsby PCYC A  5-0,  15-1
Willoughby Blue d. North Sydney Leagues A  4-1,  13-7
SUNS A d. SUNS K  5-0,  15-1
Nam Ho A -- Bye
Week 11
MacAttackers d. SUNS K  3-2,  9-7  
SUNS A d. Willoughby Blue  3-2,  10-7
Nam Ho A d. North Sydney Leagues A  5-0,  15-1
Hornsby PCYC A -- Bye
Week 10
MacAttackers d. SUNS A  4-1,  13-3
Nam Ho A d. Willoughby Blue  3-2,  11-10
Hornsby PCYC A d. North Sydney Leagues  5-0, 15-4  
SUNS K -- Bye
Week 9
MacAttackers d. Willoughby Blue  4-1,  12-6
North Sydney Leagues A d. SUNS K  3-2, 11-8 
SUNS A -- Bye
Week 8
SUNS A d. North Sydney Leagues A  5-0,  15-2 (played Wk 10)
Hornsby PCYC A d. Willoughby Blue  5-0,  15-1
Nam Ho A d. SUNS K  3-2,  11-9
MacAttackers -- Bye
Week 7
Hornsby PCYC A d. SUNS K  3-2,  9-8 (played Wk 9)
MacAttackers d. North Sydney Leagues A  5-0,  15-1
SUNS A d. Nam Ho A  5-0,  15-6
Willoughby Blue -- Bye
Week 6
Nam Ho A d. MacAttackers  4-1,  13-7
SUNS A d. Hornsby PCYC A  4-1,  14-7 (played Wk 5)
Willoughby Blue d. SUNS K  4-1,  13-8 (played Wk 4)
North Sydney Leagues A -- Bye
Week 5
MacAttackers d. Hornsby PCYC A  3-2,  13-7
Willoughby Blue d. North Sydney Leagues A  3-2,  11-6
SUNS A d. SUNS K  3-2,  11-7 (played Wk 3) 
Nam Ho A -- Bye
Week 4
SUNS A d. Willoughby Blue  4-1,  13-7 (played W6)
Nam Ho A d. North Sydney Leagues A  4-1,  14-9
MacAttackers d. SUNS K  4-1,  14-4
Hornsby PCYC A -- Bye
Week 3
Willoughby Blue d. Nam Ho A  3-2,  10-10 (played Wk 8)
SUNS A d. MacAttackers  3-2,  12-12
Hornsby PCYC A d. North Sydney Leagues A  5-0,  15-4
SUNS K -- Bye
Week 2
SUNS K d. North Sydney Leagues A  4-1,  13-8
MacAttackers d. Willoughby Blue  4-1,  13-5
Hornsby PCYC A d. Nam Ho A  4-1,  13-6
SUNS A -- Bye
Week 1
SUNS K d. Nam Ho A  3-2,  10-7  
Willoughby Blue d. Hornsby PCYC A  3-2,  11-12
SUNS A d. North Sydney Leagues A  4-1,  13-3
MacAttackers -- Bye