SNDTTA  Division 2 and 3
SPRING TEAMS COMPETITION 2006
Division 2            
Grand Final, 24/11 SUNS E def SUNS D     5 3
             
Semi final, 17/11 SUNS E def Hornsby RSL C   5 3
  SUNS D def SUNS F     5 4
Division 3            
Grand Final, 22/11 Hornsby RSL D def Harbord Diggers D 5 0
             
Semi final, 13/11 Hornsby RSL D def SUNS G   9 0
  Harbord Diggers D def Harbord Diggers C 5 3
FINAL POINTS TABLE
To and Including Week 11, 6/11
Rubbers Games
Team Played For Against For Against Points
Harbord Diggers C 10 29 61 129 211 29
Ararat B 10 59 31 202 125 59
SUNS D 10 59 31 205 138 59
Hornsby RSL C 10 59 31 207 131 59
SUNS E 10 64 26 218 115 64
SUNS F 10 73 17 243 86 73
Macquarie Uni B 10 54 36 186 140 54
Harbord Diggers D 10 24 66 107 228 24
SUNS G 10 16 74 79 240 16
SUNS H 10 10 80 71 250 10
Hornsby RSL D 10 48 42 178 161 48
110 495 495 1825 1825 495
Division 2 SUNS F   10 73 17 243 86 73
  SUNS E   10 64 26 218 115 64
  Hornsby RSL C 10 59 31 207 131 59
  SUNS D   10 59 31 205 138 59
  Ararat B   10 59 31 202 125 59
  Macquarie Uni B 10 54 36 186 140 54
Division 3 Hornsby RSL D 10 48 42 178 161 48
  Harbord Diggers C 10 29 61 129 211 29
  Harbord Diggers D 10 24 66 107 228 24
  SUNS G   10 16 74 79 240 16
  SUNS H   10 10 80 71 250 10
Week 11, 6/11 Macquarie Uni B def SUNS E 5 4
Hornsby RSL C def Harbord Diggers D 9 0
SUNS D def SUNS G 9 0
Ararat B def SUNS H 9 0
Hornsby RSL D def Harbord Diggers C 7 2
Week 10, 30/10 SUNS F def SUNS E 5 4
Hornsby RSL C def Macquarie Uni B 5 4
SUNS D def Harbord Diggers D 8 1
Ararat B def SUNS G 9 0
Harbord Diggers C def SUNS H 7 2
Week 9, 23/10 SUNS F def Hornsby RSL C 6 3
SUNS D def Macquarie Uni B 5 4
Ararat B def Harbord Diggers D 7 2
Harbord Diggers C def SUNS G 5 4
Hornsby RSL D def SUNS H 8 1
Week 8, 16/10 Hornsby RSL D def SUNS G 8 1
Harbord Diggers C def Harbord Diggers D 7 2
Ararat B def Macquarie Uni B 7 2
SUNS F def SUNS D 6 3
SUNS E def Hornsby RSL C 7 2
Week 7, 9/10 SUNS E def SUNS D 6 3
SUNS F def Ararat B 8 1
Macquarie Uni B def Harbord Diggers C 8 1
Harbord Diggers D def Hornsby RSL D 5 4
SUNS G def SUNS H 7 2
Week 6, 2/10 Hornsby RSL C def SUNS D 5 4
Ararat B def SUNS E 5 4
SUNS F def Harbord Diggers C 8 1
Macquarie Uni B def Hornsby RSL D 5 4
Harbord Diggers D def SUNS H 6 3
Week 5, 25/9 Ararat B def Hornsby RSL C 5 4
SUNS E def Harbord Diggers C 7 2
SUNS F def Hornsby RSL D 8 1 Part forfeit
Macquarie Uni B def SUNS H 9 0
Harbord Diggers D def SUNS G 6 3
Week 4, 18/9 Ararat B def SUNS D 7 2
Hornsby RSL C def Harbord Diggers C 8 1
SUNS E def Hornsby RSL D 5 4 Part forfeit
SUNS F def SUNS H 7 2
Macquarie Uni B def SUNS G 8 1
Week 3, 11/9 SUNS D def Harbord Diggers C 9 0
Hornsby RSL C def Hornsby RSL D 5 4
SUNS E def SUNS H 9 0
SUNS F def SUNS G 9 0
Macquarie Uni B def Harbord Diggers D 7 2
Week 2, 4/9 Ararat B def Harbord Diggers C 6 3
SUNS D def Hornsby RSL D 7 2
Hornsby RSL C def SUNS H 9 0
SUNS E def SUNS G 9 0
SUNS F def Harbord Diggers D 9 0 Forfeit
Week 1, 28/8 Hornsby RSL D def Ararat B 6 3
SUNS D def SUNS H 9 0
Hornsby RSL C def SUNS G 9 0
SUNS E def Harbord Diggers D 9 0
SUNS F def Macquarie Uni B 7 2 Part forfeit