SNDTTA  Division AR
SPRING TEAMS COMPETITION 2007
Grand Final, 14/12 North Sydney B def SUNS C 5 4
Semi final, 7/12 SUNS C def Hornsby RSL A 5 3
Semi final, 7/12 North Sydney B def Willoughby Red 5 0
FINAL POINTS TABLE
To and Including Week 14, 26/11
Rubbers Games
Team Played For Against For Against Points
SUNS C 14 99 27 323 146 99
Hornsby RSL A 14 56 70 237 259 56
SUNS D 14 49 77 207 277 49
Forestville A 14 46 80 209 295 46
Willoughby Red 14 88 38 294 185 88
SUNS E 14 44 82 204 293 44
North Sydney B 14 85 41 289 184 85
Ararat B 14 37 89 183 307 37
SUNS C   14 99 27 323 146 99
Willoughby Red 14 88 38 294 185 88
North Sydney B 14 85 41 289 184 85
Hornsby RSL A 14 56 70 237 259 56
SUNS D 14 49 77 207 277 49
Forestville A 14 46 80 209 295 46
SUNS E 14 44 82 204 293 44
Ararat B 14 37 89 183 307 37
Week 14, 26/11 Willoughby Red def SUNS D 7 2
Hornsby RSL A def North Sydney B 6 3
SUNS E def Forestville A 7 2
SUNS C def Ararat B 9 0
Week 13, 19/11 North Sydney B def SUNS C 5 4
SUNS D def SUNS E 5 4
Hornsby RSL A def Ararat B 6 3
Willoughby Red def Forestville A 9 0
Week 12, 12/11 SUNS C def SUNS E 8 1
North Sydney B def Forestville A 5 4
Willoughby Red def Hornsby RSL A 5 4
SUNS D def Ararat B 6 3
Week 11, 5/11 SUNS C def Willoughby Red 8 1
SUNS E def Hornsby RSL A 5 4
North Sydney B def SUNS D 5 4
Forestville A def Ararat B 5 4
Week 10, 29/10 SUNS C def Forestville A 9 0 Part forfeit
Hornsby RSL A def SUNS D 5 4
North Sydney B def SUNS E 6 3
Willoughby Red def Ararat B 8 1 Part forfeit
Week 9, 22/10 SUNS C def SUNS D 6 3
Hornsby RSL A def Forestville A 7 2
SUNS E def Ararat B 5 4
Willoughby Red def North Sydney B 5 4
Week 8, 15/10 SUNS C def Hornsby RSL A 8 1
Forestville A def SUNS D 5 4
Willoughby Red def SUNS E 6 3
North Sydney B def Ararat B 7 2
Week 7, 8/10 Willoughby Red def SUNS D 7 2
North Sydney B def Hornsby RSL A 8 1
Forestville A def SUNS E 6 3
SUNS C def Ararat B 8 1
Week 6, 1/10 North Sydney B def SUNS C 5 4
SUNS D def SUNS E 6 3
Willoughby Red def Forestville A 9 0
Ararat B def Hornsby RSL A 5 4
Week 5, 24/9 SUNS C def Hornsby RSL A 7 2
Forestville A def SUNS D 6 3
North Sydney B def Willoughby Red 6 3
Ararat B def SUNS E 5 4
Week 4, 17/9 SUNS C def Willoughby Red 7 2
Hornsby RSL A def SUNS D 7 2
North Sydney B def SUNS E 9 0
Forestville A def Ararat B 5 4
Week 3, 10/9 SUNS C def Forestville A 5 4
SUNS E def Hornsby RSL A 5 4
North Sydney B def SUNS D 7 2
Willoughby Red def Ararat B 9 0
Week 2, 3/9 SUNS C def SUNS D 8 1
Forestville A def Hornsby RSL A 5 4
Willoughby Red def SUNS E 9 0
North Sydney B def Ararat B 8 1
Week 1, 27/8 SUNS C def SUNS E 8 1
Willoughby Red def Hornsby RSL A 8 1
North Sydney B def Forestville A 7 2
SUNS D def Ararat B 5 4