SNDTTA  Division 2
SPRING TEAMS COMPETITION 2013
Grand Final, 11/11 Chbrk XuXin def Hornsby Red  5 4
Semi final, 6/11 Hornsby Red def PCYC Hsby D  5 3
Semi final, 30/10 Chbrk XuXin def Ararat B  5 4
Playoff, 18/10 Ararat B def NS Leagues A  5 4
Playoff, 18/10 PCYC Hsby D def Nam Ho C  5 1
POINTS TABLE
To and Including 
Rubbers Games
Team Played For Against For Against Points
Hornsby Red  9 57 24 198 118 57
Chbrk XuXin  9 50 31 178 137 50
NS Leagues A 9 48 33 170 152 48
PCYC Hsby D  9 46 35 177 139 46
Nam Ho Academy C 9 43 38 156 150 43
Ararat B    9 42 39 159 155 42
Willoughby Red  9 38 43 155 163 38
Macquarie A  9 36 45 152 179 36
SUNS C  9 24 57 116 191 24
NS Leagues B 9 21 60 118 195 21
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Willoughby Red 10 69 21 234 104 69
Hornsby RSL 2 10 67 23 222 112 67
Macquarie Uni B 10 56 34 206 144 56
Hornsby RSL 4 10 54 36 195 151 54
SUNS B   10 51 39 188 149 51
Forestville A 10 47 43 178 167 47
SUNS A 10 43 47 163 172 43
Hornsby RSL 3 10 39 51 161 186 39
Ararat B 10 28 62 125 213 28
PCYC B 10 21 69 87 222 21
SUNS C 10 20 70 89 228 20
Week 9, 7/10 NS Leagues A def NS Leagues B 6 3
Macquarie A  def Willoughby Red  7 2
Nam Ho Academy C def SUNS C  6 3
PCYC Hsby D  def Chbrk XuXin  5 4
Ararat B  def Hornsby Red  7 2
Week 8, 30/9 NS Leagues A def Chbrk XuXin  7 2
NS Leagues B def Macquarie A  6 3
Hornsby Red  def Nam Ho Academy C 9 0 (Forfeit) 
Willoughby Red  def SUNS C  7 2
Ararat B  def PCYC Hsby D  5 4
Week 7, 23/9 Nam Ho Academy C def NS Leagues B 7 2
Hornsby Red  def Willoughby Red  8 1
Chbrk XuXin  def Macquarie A  5 4
PCYC Hsby D  def NS Leagues A 7 2
SUNS C  def Ararat B  5 4
Week 6, 16/9 Chbrk XuXin  def NS Leagues B 8 1
Hornsby Red  def SUNS C  8 1
Nam Ho Academy C def PCYC Hsby D  6 3
Willoughby Red  def NS Leagues A 5 4
Macquarie A  def Ararat B  5 4
Week 5, 9/9 NS Leagues A def SUNS C  9 0
Chbrk XuXin  def Willoughby Red  7 2
Hornsby Red  def PCYC Hsby D  6 3
Nam Ho Academy C def Macquarie A  5 4
Ararat B  def NS Leagues B 7 2
Week 4, 2/9 NS Leagues A def Nam Ho Academy C 5 4
Willoughby Red  def NS Leagues B 7 2
Hornsby Red  def Macquarie A  7 2
PCYC Hsby D  def SUNS C  7 2 (Part forfeit)
Chbrk XuXin  def Ararat B  6 3
Week 3, 26/8 Chbrk XuXin  def Nam Ho Academy C 5 4
PCYC Hsby D  def NS Leagues B 8 1
SUNS C  def Macquarie A  5 4
NS Leagues A def Hornsby Red  5 4
Willoughby Red  def Ararat B  5 4
Week 2, 19/8 Hornsby Red  def NS Leagues B 9 0
Chbrk XuXin  def SUNS C  8 1
PCYC Hsby D  def Willoughby Red  5 4
NS Leagues A def Macquarie A  7 2
Nam Ho Academy C def Ararat B  7 2 (Part forfeit)
Week 1, 12/8 SUNS C  def NS Leagues B 5 4
Chbrk XuXin  def Hornsby Red  5 4
Willoughby Red  def Nam Ho Academy C 5 4
Macquarie A  def PCYC Hsby D  5 4
Ararat B  def NS Leagues A 6 3