SYDNEY NORTHERN DISTRICTS TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION

Champions Roll RESULTS 2015
  Premier
2015 Chris Yan
2014 Tatsuya Hadaka
2013 Chris Yan
2012 Chris Yan
2011 Trent Carter
  Division 1
2015 Wilson Hui
2014 Peter Krigovsky
2013 Tommy Cheung
2012 Richard Tanner
2011 Peter Krigovsky
2010 James Wong
2009 Morgan Ng
2008 Justin Han
2007 Michael Kemp
2006 Stewart McDonald
2005 Michael Kemp
2004 Gary Lo
2003 Ellman Lee
2002 Dennis Rylatt
2001 Tri Lam
199? Mark Hurst
1993 Peter Krigovsky

Championships  

PREMIER DIVISION

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to Nam Ho Academy A for winning the grandfinal 3-2 against MQ Uni A.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Alex Vong (MQ Uni) & Erny Tsao (Suns) for achieving a 83% winning margin.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Erny Tsao of SUNS was unbeaten on winning the TOP 5!

Spring Team results

Congratulations to Suns A for winning the Grand Final 3-1 against MQ Uni A.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Trent Carter ( MQ Uni) for achieving a 100 % winning margin.

Division 1

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to Nam Ho Academy teams B & C for coming 1st & 2nd in this division. B beating C 4-1 in the grandfinal.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to winning team members Wilson Hui and Ron Guo achieving 100% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Ron Guo in winning the Top 5 challenge in Divn 1.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to Willoughby Blue for winning the Grand Final 3-2 against Hornsby RSL Blue.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Jenkin Tang (Wby) for achieving a 100 % winning margin.

Division 2

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to Hornsby RSL Red for winning the grandfinal 5-3 against MQ Uni B.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Jet Huang (MQ Uni) for achieving a 83% winng margin.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Anxi Zhou of Hornsby RSL for winning the Top 5 unbeaten.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to Willoughby Red winning the Grand Final 5-2 against Hornsby RSL Gold.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Chong Wan (Wby) for achieving a 100% winning margin.

Division 3

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to Hornsby RSL Purple for winning the Autumn comp ahead of Suns D.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Andrew Gee (Suns D) for achieving a 95% winning margin.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Andrew Gee of SUNS for winning the Top 5 unbeaten.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to Hornsby RSL Purple for winning the Grand Final 5-3 against Nam Ho Academy 3A.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Justin Trinos ( Hby RSL) for achieving a 91.67% winning margin.

Division 4

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to North Syd. Leagues B for winning the Autumn comp ahead of Nam Ho Academy G.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Ken Zou(Nam Ho G) for achieving a 90% winning margin.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Salman Gul of Nth Syd Leagues for winning the Top 5 unbeaten.

Spring Team results Group 1

Congratulations to Nam Ho Academy Jnrs for winning the Grand Final 5-0 against Hornsby RSL.

Spring Team results Group 2

Congratulations to Tarun Narula (MQ Uni 4A) for achieving a 100% winning margin.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Bae Hwan (Nam Ho 4B) for achieving a 100% winning margin.

Division 5

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to Hornsby RSL Orange for winning the grandfinal 5-4 against MQ Uni E.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Tarun Narula for playing all 24 matches and achieving a 100% winning margin.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Tarun Narula of MQ Uni for winning the Top 5 unbeaten.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to Hornsby RSL Orange for winning the Grand Final 5-3 against MQ Uni 5B.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Martin Liu (MQ Uni 5B) for achieving a 93.75% winning margin.