SYDNEY NORTHERN DISTRICTS TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION

Champions Roll RESULTS 2017
  Premier
2017 Mike Liang
2016 Chris Yan
2015 Chris Yan
2014 Tatsuya Hadaka
2013 Chris Yan
2012 Chris Yan
2011 Trent Carter
  Division 1
2017 Edgar So
2016 Shinji Hiraoka
2015 Wilson Hui
2014 Peter Krigovsky
2013 Tommy Cheung
2012 Richard Tanner
2011 Peter Krigovsky
2010 James Wong
2009 Morgan Ng
2008 Justin Han
2007 Michael Kemp
2006 Stewart McDonald
2005 Michael Kemp
2004 Gary Lo
2003 Ellman Lee
2002 Dennis Rylatt
2001 Tri Lam
199? Mark Hurst
1993 Peter Krigovsky

Championships  

PREMIER DIVISION

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations MQ Uni for winning the Grand Final 3-1 against SUNS A.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Trent Carter of MQ Uni for achieving a 100% winning margin, ie unbeaten in the Top competition.

TOP 5

Congratulations Fiona Zhu of MQ Uni for winning the Premier Div’n Top 5 undefeated.

Spring Team results

Spring Individual results

Division 1

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to MQ Uni Jetson for winning the Grand Final 5-2 against H’by RSL Blue.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Edgar So of Hornsby RSL for achieving 82% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations Ericson Cho of Mq Uni for winning the Top 5 challenge in Div.1 undefeated.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to AKTTA Junior for winning the Grand Final 6-2 against Annangrove Rangers.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to ANGELA ANGI WANG of NHTTA and James Kim of AKTTA for achieving 100% winning margins.

Division 2

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to Nam Ho TTA 2 for winning the Grand Final against MQ Uni Smashers 8-1.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Sin Wei Yong of C’brk Xuxin for an unbeaten 100 % winning margin achievement.

TOP 5

Congratulations Kevin Wright of Forestville TTC for winning the Div.2 Top 5 on count back against Chris Lo of Cherrybrook TTC.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to Hornsby RSL Gold for winning the Grand Final 5-4 against NSL NORTHERN POLAR BEARS.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to KARNIG SHEGOIAN of Ararat for achieving 91% winning margins.

Division 3

 

Autumn Team Group A results

Congratulations to the MQ Uni “Mac Action” team for winning the Grand Final against fellows “Mac Force”5-3.

Autumn Team Group B results

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Stuart Bromley of Mac Force for achieving the unbeaten 100% winning margin.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Karnig Shegoian of Ararat TTC for winning the Top 5 challenge remaining unbeaten.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to MacForce for winning the Grand Final 5-4 against SUNS C.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Tom Yan of MacForce for achieving 81% winning margins.

Division 4

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations Hornsby RSL Orange for winning the Grand Final against MQ Uni Pirates.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Jack Soo of C’brk MaLong for his 100 % winning margin achievement.

TOP 5

Congratulations Jack Soo of Cherrybrook TTC for winning the Top 5 Challenge in Div.4 undefeated.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to HORNSBY RSL ORANGE for winning the Grand Final 7-2 against MacHeroes.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations to Eshan Rajput of MacHeroes for achieving 94% winning margins.

Division 5

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations Suns F for winning the grand final against MQ Uni Advance.

Autumn Individual results