SYDNEY NORTHERN DISTRICTS TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION

Champions Roll RESULTS 2018
  Premier
2018 Jake Lee
2017 Mike Liang
2016 Chris Yan
2015 Chris Yan
2014 Tatsuya Hadaka
2013 Chris Yan
2012 Chris Yan
2011 Trent Carter
  Division 1
2018 Dennis Lee
2017 Edgar So
2016 Shinji Hiraoka
2015 Wilson Hui
2014 Peter Krigovsky
2013 Tommy Cheung
2012 Richard Tanner
2011 Peter Krigovsky
2010 James Wong
2009 Morgan Ng
2008 Justin Han
2007 Michael Kemp
2006 Stewart McDonald
2005 Michael Kemp
2004 Gary Lo
2003 Ellman Lee
2002 Dennis Rylatt
2001 Tri Lam
199? Mark Hurst
1993 Peter Krigovsky

Championships  

PREMIER DIVISION

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations toMac Number 1 for winning the Grand Final.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Trent Carter of Mac Attackers for achieving 100% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations Alan Li winning the 2018 Premier Top 5.

Spring Team results

Congratulations Mac Dragons, beating Nam Ho A 3-2 in the grand final

Spring Individual results

Well Done Ericson Cho of PCYCwith 100 % winning margin of 8 matches.

Division 1

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to NHTTA C Junior for winning the Grand Final.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Won Bae of NHTTA C Junior for achieving 92% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations Toby Leung winning the 2018 Div1 Top 5.

Spring Team results

Congratulations Mac Loopers, by winning the grand final against Willoughby Red 5-3.

Spring Individual results

Well Done Jaja Lim of Pymble TTC for achieving 88% of 17 matches.

Division 2

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to Hornsby RSL Gold for winning the Grand Final.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Steve Cossey of VTTA A for achieving 94% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations Amit Maharjan winning the 2018 Div2 Top 5.

Spring Team results

Congratulations Hornsby RSL Gold beating NSL Bears 5-3 in the grand final.

Spring Individual results

Well done Lokesh Aggrawal of Mac Force achieving a 90% winning margin.

Division 3

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to MacForce for winning the Grand Final.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Lokesh Aggarwal of Mac Pirates for achieving 100% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations Tarun Narula for winning the Top 5.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to STTC for winning the Grand Final against Hornsby RSL 5-3.

Spring Individual results

Well done Salin Mulmi of Suns achieving 100% of 10 matches.

Division 4

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations Hornsby RSL Orange for winning the Grand Final.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Salin Mulmi of SUNS C for achieving 94% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Alfred Chong for winning the Div.4 2018 Top 5 unbeaten.

Spring Team results

Congratulations to PCYC Junior team for winning the Grand Final against MacHeroes 5:0.

Spring Individual results

Congratulations Alfred Chong of Hornsby Orange for achieving 94% of 16 matches.

Division 5

 

Autumn Team results

Congratulations to the MQ Uni MacAdvance team for winning the Grand Final 8-1 vs the Cherrybrook STTC Junior team.

Autumn Individual results

Congratulations to Cheng Liang Peng of SUNS for achieving 92% winning margins.

TOP 5

Congratulations to Mukund Agrawal of STTC for winning the Div5 2018 Top 5 unbeaten.

Spring Team results

Congratulations Nam Ho Jnrs H beating Hornsby RSL Blue 5-3 in the final.

Spring Individual results

Well done Karun Dudani of Hornsby RSL Blue achieving 100% in 14 matches.