Sydney Northern District Table Tennis Association

TEAM/PLAYER LIST 2022

Premier
MacPremier
1Jackson Chu1947
2Sourav Majumdar1620
3Yunosuke Aoyagi1620
4Felix Liauw1607
5Roger Chai1528
6Alexander Hahn1496
7Edmond Chiu1440
8Saeed Khayati1318
Nam Ho Premier
1Wilson Hui1770
2Tsz Him Anson Kwok1712
3Chi Wang Edwin Wong1699
4Spencer Pan1586
5Hayden Chan1504
6Alan Yeung1470
North Sydney Premier
1Jacky Wong1802
2Paul Thumachiewan1656
3Ayaz Laghari1618
4Peter Pan1617
5Cyrus Pestonji1555
6Stephen Tai1494
7John Li1481
8Ryan Liu1464
PCYC Premier A
1Jeffrey Guo1881
2Chulong Nie1850
3Anthony Zhao1816
4Norman Zhang1743
5Jenkin Tang1713
6Keman (Luke) Lu1708
PCYC premier B
1Keman (Luke) Lu1708
2Emiri Tsukamoto1618
3Anthony Majtlis1568
4Shutian Xie1495
5Michael Ren1154
Pymble James
1James Wong1799
2Li Jiang Yang1672
3Jim Jing Peng1632
4Aili Li1520
Div 1
Hornsby 1 Black
1Philip Lean1454
2Sonny Ching1448
3Matt Kendall1443
4Mike Lin1396
MacDragon
1Jim Jing Peng1632
2Gallory Gao1558
3Roger Chai1528
4James Chang1526
5Peter Ai1455
MacForce
1Jubayer Islam1512
2Jet Huang1508
3Harish Subramaniam1457
4Hondy Liu1427
5Jared Gruzin1388
6Amit Maharjan1310
7Forough Karimi1268
8John Durr1090
Macpirates
1Sourav Majumdar1620
2Yunosuke Aoyagi1620
3Alice Qiu1349
4Saeed Khayati1318
PCYC Div 1 A
1Jason (Jincheng) Yang1334
2Ally Zhang1306
3Richard Fu1304
4Lily Zhang1219
5Michael Ren1154
PTTC
1Raymond Chen1712
2Dennis Lee1513
3Charlie Huang1485
4Edgar So1476
SUNS Alpha
1Cedric Ng1529
2Zitian (chris) Zhou1519
3Andy Truong1490
4Edmond Chiu1440
5Garek Chung1427
6Manson Cheng1317
SUNS Assassins
1John Sayegh1584
2Joy Broto Sarkar1534
3Peter Nam Nguyen1478
4Hrishi Bhagat1476
5Vincent Chan1450
6Edmond Chiu1440
7Han Yue1411
8Greg Evans1403
Willoughby Red
1Toby Leung1623
2William Lin1564
3Fung Cheung1446
4Clement Siu1442
5Anthony Fikh1383
Div 2
Forrest Gump D2
1John Verdera1361
2Saeed Khayati1318
3Paulo Umetsu1277
4Tomas Rossel1267
5Mark Lane1183
6Jonathan Halford1146
7Kuan Jin Siah1071
8Joseph Portelli1043
9Shirley Ho1028
10Michael Mapstone934
Long Spear
1Jun Chen1431
2Terry Zhang1301
3Wei Cheng1275
4Eddy Zhang1251
5Eng Chuan (owen) Ow1159
6Frank Dam1157
Macchamps
1Charlie Huang1485
2Abdalla Khalil1320
3Robert Lee1307
4Forough Karimi1268
5Ethan Kwok1246
Rydalmere Rangers
1Angus O'rourke1443
2Tony Kang1432
3Martin Ma1304
4Ravinder Kumar1302
5Marek Fedorovic1301
6Han Aye1152
7Vlad Bondarenko1112
North Syd Div 2
1Xuhui Li1513
2Han Yue1411
3Jesus Nazareno1401
4Jerry Bai1320
5Mingxin Yang1305
6Ryan Ng1297
PCYC 2A
1Mithilesh Dronavalli1269
2Feynman An1184
3Michael Ren1154
4Seyed Yahya Mirzadeh1108
5Nathan Byun1108
PCYC 2B
1Mithilesh Dronavalli1269
2Leo Lu1175
3Michael Ren1154
4Derry Song1153
5Andrew Li1121
6Sean Li845
Samurai
1Vincent Chan1450
2Clement Siu1442
3Edmond Chiu1440
4Hondy Liu1427
5Andy Wong1363
6Peter Lin1328
7Wilson Gou1271
SUNS Best
1Michael Choi1338
2Percy Wong1327
3Peter Lui1252
4William Lung1134
5Sam Liu1134
6Frank Lee1063
Willoughby Blue
1Aino Miquel1459
2Chong Wan1387
3Tony Bergman1371
4Leo Anand1320
5Guy Roose1308
Div 3
Cherrybrook Advance
1Phil Cockle1255
2Alex Ilyukevich1206
3Frank Dam1157
4Sidney Tong1030
5Marcus Wang929
6Kevin Huang857
Cherrybrook Nadassi IV
1Ada Ly1340
2Peter Lin1328
3Mingxin Yang1305
4Anthony Wong1260
5Jack Soo1193
6Eng Chuan (owen) Ow1159
Forrest Gump D3
1Matthew Yap1200
2Jonathan Halford1146
3Kuan Jin Siah1071
4Joseph Portelli1043
5Shirley Ho1028
6Rob Fox938
7Michael Mapstone934
Hornsby 3 GOLD
1Geoff Barrett1342
2Majid Nasr1231
3Yoshi Yahiro1208
4Esfand Sangsari1154
5Atsuto Hideura1084
Hornsby 3 PURPLE
1Peter Pi1367
2William Zhao1350
3Benny Tam1317
4Harry He1242
Hornsby 3 RED
1Wilson Gou1271
2Wing Kwai Chan1187
3Ken Huang1164
4Tommy Mak1130
5Gin Ma1027
MacAdemias
1Jared Gruzin1388
2Kanav Gupta1200
3Ming Li1134
4John Durr1090
5Tony Huynh1042
MacHeroes
1Jimmy Huo1297
2Samiul Hossain1178
3Kunal Joshi1159
4Sze Cheng1063
5Andrew Stergio1029
Norwest 3D
1Kedarnath Shukla1261
2Jatin Dhawan1258
3Ritvik Deshpande1086
4Davood Rabbani1037
5Rubanni Nijjar990
North Sydney Brown Bears
1Jeffery Mar1259
2Anthony Gray1250
3Federico Schroder1218
4Kenn Ong1164
5Phil Jenkins1126
6Christian Narvaez1055
PCYC 3A
1Lily Zhang1219
2Nathan Chan1177
3Andrew Li1121
4Sophia Zhou1030
5Ian Lin928
PCYC 3D
1Percy Wong1327
2Abdalla Khalil1320
3Peter Lui1252
4Tobias Seeto1100
5Mark Seeto990
6Esther Lam871
SUNS Cougars
1Vahistad Patel1310
2Tony Sl Lee1251
3Gary Capell1225
4Adam Nelson1179
5Edward Caruana1174
6John Foeng977
SUNS Cyclone
1Adam Nelson1179
2Francis Seo1122
3Sam Shang1079
4Aria Sangsari1047
5Disha Dutta992
Div 4
Forrest Gump D4
1James Dixon1084
2Xavier Dubois1000
3Phillip Murray Walker941
4Michael Mapstone934
5Leslie Stewart933
6Dale Mapstone927
Hornsby 4 ORANGE
1Chi K Lam1104
2Sam Shang1079
3Raymond Trang1016
4Esther Lam871
5Simon Chen869
MacChallengers
1Kent Torsina1001
2Bishoy Rofaiel847
3Patrick Wong687
PCYC 4A
1Melika Mirzadeh1080
2Jennifer Dou937
3Ian Lin928
4Craig Kelly882
5Roger Liu801
PCYC Falcons
1Pengbo Niu1137
2Joel Chong1098
3Melika Mirzadeh1080
4Johnny Qin998
5Dhruva Lele877
PCYC 33 percent superior
1Cyrus Cheng1087
2Jennifer Dou937
3Ethem Mansour931
4Evan Wang914
5Dhruva Lele877
6Brian Chen855
7Sean Li845
Pymbel Dragons
1Atsuto Hideura1084
2Jonathan Tan1014
3Lesa Colburn904
4Neill Warby894
5Koichiro Hideura834
RTTC Table Tennis Academy 4A
1Jusheng Liu1009
2Juston Xu936
3Johnson Wu870
4Evan Du856
5Casey Chan807
RTTC Table Tennis Academy 4B
1Kevin Guo1000
2Danny Guo998
3Zhenhao(harley) Ding987
4Ziyuan Huang859
5Sean Tsao768
SUNS Dragons
1Leong Tho1112
2Sunny Ko953
3Hermie Marzan918
4Yian Wang904
5Alena Fallon887
6Viyada Gow782
Div 5
Cherrybrook Junior Warriors
1Daniel Masoud820
2Aland Pham713
3Eli Clayton679
4Zixin (cindy) Tang671
5Eric Lee658
6Lok Hang Cheung619
7Joshua Bu614
Hornsby 5 BLUE
1Kerrie Daynes907
2Virginia Wong815
3Peter Fry795
4Garry Veitch762
MacAdvance
1Nathan Seeto963
2Viraz Zandbaf658
3Phil Lin630
4Abdullah Haseen619
5Winnie Nguyen612
6Elizabeth Li549
Namho Paddlers
1Immanuel Collins891
2Simon Collins800
3Alan Tran714
4Smera Kaudoor534
5Jemima Collins517
6Nathan Xue514
PCYC 5C Junior
1Jasper Bai800
2Moshi Hao744
3Mona Xu736
4Chinmaya Rao714
5Enpei Chen658
6Eden Miao656
7Colin Yuan630
PCYC Div 5 D Junior
1Jonathan He852
2Lincoln Zhao754
3Imogen Xu687
4Eden Miao656
5Jonathan Wu568
6Isabelle Xu538
PCYC Div 5 E
1Lincoln Zhao754
2Daniel Xiyuan Wu754
3Jayden Yuan655
4Anna Li596
5Emma Li507
PCYC Div 5 A
1Jiaqi (silvia) Li773
2Liam Feng733
3Kingsley Pan654
4Oscar Pan583
5William Liu569
6Jennifer Liu549
PCYC Div 5B
1Daniel Li894
2Zeika Ni724
3Ezekiel Danielewicz715
4James Joanes648
5James Li544
RTTC Table Tennis Academy 5A
1Oscar Zhang910
2Ryan Yan744
3Zhiqing Bella Chen744
4Jolene Wang660
RTTC Table Tennis Academy 5B
1Jasper Li834
2Jonathan Che788
3Ronny Jo787
4Aiden Trvong676
RTTC Table Tennis Academy 5C
1Fengjun Zhu931
2Xirong David Xia903
3Beiqiao Xu800
4Rong Guo800
5Zhaoyang Lane Liu765
SUNS Energy
1Peter Shao912
2Varuna Wijetunge890
3Joden Ruiz799
4Joanna Seo731
5Hoang Huynh702
6Laurie Chow638

Follow us on these popular
social media platforms.

Contact Info

Sydney Northern District, NSW

president@sndtta.org.au

0417 691 988

Check our facebook account for more photos

Follow us on Facebook

Support 

If you can't find the information you need on our website you can always ask for support through our contact form.