2024 Finals Qualifiers

Click on the left items to get more information.

PREMIER

 

Club Team Player Played
JJW TTC JJWCham Havin Shengali 8
JJW TTC JJWCham Seonghun Jake Lee 6
JJW TTC JJWCham Atsuto Hideura 6
JJW TTC JJWCham Alan Cui 10
JJW TTC JJWCham Moshi Hao 6
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPrem Jimmy Azulay 6
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPrem Rodolphe Souvy 8
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPrem Gustavo Goes 6
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPrem Marcus Soh 6
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPrem Julien Zarate 6
NHTTA NHPlay Jaskeerat Singh 14
NHTTA NHPlay Jesse Chang 14
NHTTA NHPlay Mohammad Razi Amjad 14
PCYC PZTTA PCYCPrem Andrew Li 12
PCYC PZTTA PCYCPrem Lik Hang Nick Chan 10
PCYC PZTTA PCYCPrem Anthony Zhao  
PingPong HQ PPHQP Sourav Majumdar 8
PingPong HQ PPHQP Vimal Chilukuri 12
PingPong HQ PPHQP Joy Broto Sarkar 6
PingPong HQ PPHQP John Sayegh 12
STTC STTCLeg Alex Liu Cao 8
STTC STTCLeg Shansong Huang 10
STTC STTCLeg Erin Li 6
STTC STTCLeg Han Long 10
STTC STTCLeg Ahsan Muhammad Saeed 6

DIVISION 1

Club Team Player Played
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlk Hong Guang Du 22
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlk Liang Tang 20
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlk Yun Long Gao 16
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlk Som Rong Ye 8
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlue Raymond Chen 14
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlue Chih-Hsuan Dennis Lee 22
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlue Anxi Zhou 22
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlue Edgar So 8
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlue Sin Wei Yong 6
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Steven Lilin 12
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Jet Huang 18
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Saeed Khayati 16
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Andres Camelo 8
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Levi Trappel 6
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Michel Khachiki 6
NHTTA NHSam Pavol Salanci 14
NHTTA NHSam Vincent Chan 12
NHTTA NHSam Clement Siu 8
NHTTA NHSam Pukar Rajbhandari 8
NHTTA NHSam Charlie Huang 10
NHTTA NHSam Abhinav Choudhary 6
NHTTA NHSam Hsuan-Hung Hondy Liu 8
SUNS TTC SUNSSPGR Tianyi Tony Liu 10
SUNS TTC SUNSSPGR Andy Truong 14
SUNS TTC SUNSSPGR Joy Broto Sarkar 18
SUNS TTC SUNSSPGR Garek Chung 10
SUNS TTC SUNSSPGR Manson Cheng 12
SUNS TTC SUNSSPGR Zitian Chris Zhou 6
Willoughby TTC WillRed Aino Miquel 16
Willoughby TTC WillRed Xi Ray Cao 21
Willoughby TTC WillRed Fung Cheung 18
Willoughby TTC WillRed Chong Wan 9

DIVISION 2

Club Team Player Played
Annangrove TTA AnnaNext Rudy Santoso 12
Annangrove TTA AnnaNext Chris Duckworth 12
Annangrove TTA AnnaNext Claudio Valenzuela 11
Annangrove TTA AnnaNext James Phil Cockle 12
Forestville TT ForKP Hemen Estefaie 14
Forestville TT ForKP Robin Bickers 6
Forestville TT ForKP Paulo Kendi Umetsu 6
Forestville TT ForKP Tomas Rossel 10
Forestville TT ForKP Mark Lane 6
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur He Helen Ying 8
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur Harry He 12
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur Benny Tam 10
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur William Zhao 12
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur Sonny Ching 6
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur Geoff Barrett 6
JJW TTC JJWSM Koichiro Hideura 7
JJW TTC JJWSM Mithilesh Dronavalli 10
JJW TTC JJWSM Ojas Sarin 10
JJW TTC JJWSM Gaurav Marwah 10
JJW TTC JJWSM Wayne Zeng  
Macquarie Uni TTC MacCham Taz Mak 10
Macquarie Uni TTC MacCham Edmond Chiu 14
Macquarie Uni TTC MacCham Kelvin Leung 10
Macquarie Uni TTC MacCham Tushar Sharma 12
Macquarie Uni TTC MacCham Zhi Ming Jimmy Huo 6
SUNS TTC SUNSBest Boyette Rodolfo Zapata 14
SUNS TTC SUNSBest Manson Cheng 12
SUNS TTC SUNSBest Ronald Lee 6
SUNS TTC SUNSBest Simon Lam 10
SUNS TTC SUNSBest Simon Chen 8

DIVISION 3

Club Team Player Played
Macquarie Uni TTC MacChal Chi Keung Lam 26
Macquarie Uni TTC MacChal Nathan Seeto 24
Macquarie Uni TTC MacChal Bishoy Rofaiel 20
Macquarie Uni TTC MacChal Chung Sze Cheng 8
Norwest TTC Norw3D Eliezer Bairan 26
Norwest TTC Norw3D Kyryl Vasylenko 26
Norwest TTC Norw3D Kunal Joshi 12
Norwest TTC Norw3D Kevin Chin 6
Norwest TTC Norw3D Jeremy Godiyal 8
North Sydney Leagues TTC NthD3 Kenn Li Ong 6
North Sydney Leagues TTC NthD3 Jeffery Mar 24
North Sydney Leagues TTC NthD3 Kaushal Gajjar 14
North Sydney Leagues TTC NthD3 Daryl Chui 14
North Sydney Leagues TTC NthD3 Christian Narvaez 6
North Sydney Leagues TTC NthD3 Phil Jenkins 14
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Adam Nelson 10
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Raymond Trang 16
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Ada Ly 12
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Simon Chen 20
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Kevin Wong 6
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Prasidhi Poddar 6

DIVISION 4

Club Team Player Played
Forestville TT ForGump Dale Mapstone 6
Forestville TT ForGump Phillip Murray-Walker 14
Forestville TT ForGump Robert Fox 14
Forestville TT ForGump James Dixon 10
Forestville TT ForGump Michael Mapstone 12
Forestville TT ForGump Xavier Dubois 14
Forestville TT ForRang Gregory Corbisier 10
Forestville TT ForRang Felix Carrera 12
Forestville TT ForRang Steven Liu 12
Forestville TT ForRang Christian Berdu 12
Forestville TT ForRang Benjamin Ashby 12
Forestville TT ForRang Amaro Roach 12
JJW TTC JJWWon Soo Kil James Park 18
JJW TTC JJWWon Du Hyung Lee 18
JJW TTC JJWWon Myoungkyou Ha 16
JJW TTC JJWWon Soonbog Do 12
JJW TTC JJWWon Sung Yong Kim 8
PCYC PZTTA PCYC4Fal Jasper Bai 16
PCYC PZTTA PCYC4Fal Amilia Sun 6
PCYC PZTTA PCYC4Fal Jonathan Shen 18
PCYC PZTTA PCYC4Fal Samuel Han 18
PCYC PZTTA PCYC4Fal Clare Liu 6
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Kevin Wong 17
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Steven Li 12
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Yan Ray Huang 18
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Sidney Tong 10
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Esther Lam 8
Vivian TTA VTTVivo Rhys Shi 16
Vivian TTA VTTVivo Michael Williams 24
Vivian TTA VTTVivo Jingwan Chong 20
Vivian TTA VTTVivo Neitang Forest Zhang 10

DIVISION 5

Club Team Player Played
Norwest TTC NorwD5 Ayaan Khanna 26
Norwest TTC NorwD5 Aiden Chin 18
Norwest TTC NorwD5 Harveer Shukla 22
Norwest TTC NorwD5 Aryan Dhawan 16
PCYC PZTTA PCYC5A Jonathan Shen 30
PCYC PZTTA PCYC5A Samuel Han 28
PCYC PZTTA PCYC5A Bruce Zhou 24
SUNS TTC SUNSEver Hermie Marzan 6
SUNS TTC SUNSEver Fred Yeung 6
SUNS TTC SUNSEver Christian Yu 20
SUNS TTC SUNSEver Connie Jiang 14
SUNS TTC SUNSEver Michael Mai 12
SUNS TTC SUNSEver Yiko Shen 14
SUNS TTC SUNSEver Haruki Fung 14
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Philip Samuel 14
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Lewis Barton 20
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Pam Thumachiewan 12
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Paul Davenport 14
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Kai Ball 8
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Adam Hollitzer 12

TOP 5 - PREMIER

 

  Club Team Player Played Won Lost Percentage
Top 5
STTC STTCLeg Alex Liu Cao 8 8 0 100
JJW TTC JJWCham Havin Shengali 8 8 0 100
STTC STTCLeg Shansong Huang 10 10 0 100
PCYC PZTTA PCYCPrem Andrew Li 12 9 3 75
RTTC TTA RTTCPremA Chun Ho Mak 12 9 3 75
Reserves
NHTTA NHPlay Jaskeerat Singh 14 10 4 71.43
NHTTA NHPlay Jesse Chang 14 10 4 71.43
STTC STTCLeg Han Long 10 7 3 70
JJW TTC JJWCham Alan Cui 10 7 3 70
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPrem Rodolphe Souvy 8 5 3 62.5

TOP 5 - DIVISION 1

  Club Team Player Played Won Lost Percentage
Top 5
SUNS TTC SUNSSPGR Tianyi Tony Liu 10 10 0 100
JJW TTC JJWSK Joshua Bu 8 8 0 100
STTC STTCDia Zilin Zhang 8 7 1 87.5
STTC STTCDia Lachlan Bao 8 7 1 87.5
NHTTA NHSam Pavol Salanci* 14 11 3 78.57
Reserves
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlue Raymond Chen 14 11 3 78.57
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Steven Lilin 12 9 3 75
Hornsby RSL TTC HornBlk Hong Guang Du 22 16 6 72.73
Cherrybrook TTC CherLS Jun Chen 18 13 5 72.22
Macquarie Uni TTC MacPir Jet Huang 18 13 5 72.22
*Pavol has more games won

TOP 5 - DIVISION 2

  Club Team Player Played Won Lost Percentage
Top 5
Cherrybrook TTC CherNX Mingxin Yang 8 7 1 87.5
Forestville TT ForKP Hemen Estefaie 14 12 2 85.71
JJW TTC JJWSM Mithilesh Dronavalli 10 8 2 80
JJW TTC JJWSM Ojas Sarin 10 8 2 80
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur He Helen Ying 8 6 2 75
Reserves
Hornsby RSL TTC HornPur Harry He 12 9 3 75
SUNS TTC SUNSBest Boyette Rodolfo Zapata 14 10 4 71.43
Macquarie Uni TTC MacCham Taz Mak 10 7 3 70
JJW TTC JJWSM Gaurav Marwah 10 7 3 70
Annangrove TTA AnnaNext Rudy Santoso 12 8 4 66.67

TOP 5 - DIVISION 3

  Club Team Player Played Won Lost Percentage
Top 5
RTTC TTA RTTCD3 Devon Yuhao Yan 12 11 1 91.67
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Adam Nelson 10 9 1 90
Norwest TTC Norw3D Eliezer Bairan 26 23 3 88.46
Macquarie Uni TTC MacChal Chi Keung Lam 26 23 3 88.46
RTTC TTA RTTCD3 Johnson Wu 14 12 2 85.71
Reserves
SUNS TTC SUNSChe Raymond Trang 16 13 3 81.25
Macquarie Uni TTC MacAd Kelvin Leung 10 8 2 80
Macquarie Uni TTC MacChal Nathan Seeto 24 19 5 79.17
PCYC PZTTA PCYC3A Zekai Nicholas Ni 14 11 3 78.57
Norwest TTC Norw3D Kyryl Vasylenko 26 20 6 76.92

TOP 5 - DIVISION 4

  Club Team Player Played Won Lost Percentage
Top 5
PCYC PZTTA PCYC4Fal Jasper Bai 16 16 0 100
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Kevin Wong 17 17 0 100
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Steven Li 12 11 1 91.67
Forestville TT ForRang Gregory Corbisier 10 9 1 90
Pymble TTC PymLuck Fei Li Lou 18 16 2 88.89
Reserves
SUNS TTC SUNSDrag Yan Ray Huang 18 14 4 77.78
JJW TTC JJWWon Soo Kil James Park 18 14 4 77.78
Vivian TTA VTTVivo Rhys Shi 16 12 4 75
Forestville TT ForRang Felix Carrera 12 9 3 75
Vivian TTA VTTVivo Michael Williams 24 18 6 75

TOP 5 - DIVISION 5

  Club Team Player Played Won Lost Percentage
Top 5
PCYC PZTTA PCYC5B Jasper Bai 14 14 0 100
PCYC PZTTA PCYC5A Jonathan Shen 30 29 1 96.67
Norwest TTC NorwD5 Ayaan Khanna 26 25 1 96.15
Norwest TTC NorwD5 Aiden Chin 18 17 1 94.44
Pymble TTC PymD5 Zhenqin Yuan 24 22 2 91.67
Reserves
Norwest TTC NorwD5 Harveer Shukla 22 20 2 90.91
PCYC PZTTA PCYC5A Samuel Han 28 24 4 85.71
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Philip Samuel 14 12 2 85.71
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Lewis Barton 20 17 3 85
Terrey Hills Table Tennis THD5 Pam Thumachiewan 12 10 2 83.33

Follow us on these popular
social media platforms.

Contact Info

Sydney Northern District, NSW

president@sndtta.org.au

0417 691 988

Check our facebook account for more photos

Follow us on Facebook

Support 

If you can't find the information you need on our website you can always ask for support through our contact form.